Last Amended on January 10, 2012
Before dismissing the jury, the trial judge shall question the jury as to whether or not it found a statutory aggravating circumstance or circumstances beyond a reasonable doubt. (i) The defendant has no significant history of prior criminal convictions involving the use of violence against another person. Section 23-3-490(D) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 289 of 2010, is further amended to read: "(D) For purposes of this article, information on a person adjudicated delinquent in family court for an offense listed in Section 23-3-430 must be made available to the public in accordance with the following provisions: (1) If a person has been adjudicated delinquent for committing any of the following offenses, information must be made available to the public pursuant to subsections (A) and (B): (a) criminal sexual conduct in the first degree (Section 16-3-652); (b) criminal sexual conduct in the second degree (Section 16-3-653); (c) criminal sexual conduct with minors, first degree (Section 16-3-655(A)); (d) criminal sexual conduct with minors, second degree (Section 16-3-655(B)); (e) engaging a child for sexual performance (Section 16-3-810); (f) producing, directing, or promoting sexual performance by a child (Section 16-3-820); (h) trafficking in persons (Section 16-3-930) except when the court makes a finding on the record that the offense did not include a criminal sexual offense or an attempted criminal sexual offense. Criminal sexual conduct with a minor; aggravating and mitigating circumstances; penalties; repeat offenders. Healthcare Professionals Purchasing Group, LLC is for health, wellness and beauty professionals and students created for the purpose of providing valuable and important benefits and services to its members.